Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


SCAT
Apr 14, 2008

Hi Dr. Bob

Last night was my first experience with scat play with a lapdancer, I drank her urine and after that she did shit inside my mouth, but I didnt swallow any piece of.... (Just my own saliva...) then I spit it out everything. I am worried because last night and right now I have laryngitis :( I am at risk ????

answer me please

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Ick! I'm glad I wasn't eating dinner when I read your very unappetizing post!

Regarding HIV, symptoms associated with acute retroviral syndrome (ARS) take two to three weeks to manifest themselves. Consequently, whatever you're feeling the day after your unpalatable late-night snack, one thing is certain: It's not related to HIV!

In general, urine and feces do not transmit HIV, unless there is visible blood present.

Finally, instead of scat play, perhaps you could try a different hobby? Sudoku? Naked Twister?

Dr. Bob



Previous
Your advice really needed
Next
Thanks a lot from dubai

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement