Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Feel g8 to see u
Apr 3, 2008

I Have asked u about my brief (2-3 minutes) sexual intercourse with a pros while using two condoms out of which only one remained intact.. its now 7 years and i didnt dare to go for elisa test. I asked u and u wrote that possibility is near to non existent of HIV. Still on and off i get worried since i have to plan for bringing new member to my family.

Let it be..today i have logged in after two years to this site and feel really happy to see u here with same dedication. Dr. Bob very few people serve to the well being of the society and i really wish to u be here forever atleast untill i die( might be another 40 yaers or so i am of 29 now)

with lots of love and respect

your reader

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Reader,

Welcome back. Since you last checked in, I have answered 784 gazillion questions and the folks who followed my advice are now worry free and WOO-HOOing like a wild band of banshees in heat. Meanwhile there are still a few stragglers like yourself who instead of WOO-HOOing continue to worry "on and off" or sometimes constantly "on!" My assessment of your situation remains unchanged. If you want to be completely worry free and certifiably WOO-HOOable, get a quick and easy rapid HIV test. Results are available in as few as 20 minutes. Your result will be undoubtedly negative and should put even "on and off" worries permanently to rest.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
TRAVELLING
Next
donation on its way

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement