Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Robert, its andrew from Australia!
Apr 1, 2008

Good eve' bob

Mate, should i go bonkers if i had sex with a hooker? I mean i had protected vaginal sex and oral sex ( spanish). However, my old fella had a franger...so i guess Apples, she'll be!

but then the worst part about this that i cant get this thing out of my mind, and i constantly keep thinking " hey andrew, you might have HIV"...

but then didnt i use a condom? as far as i know unless condoms burst...you should be fine... and i dont think it slipped or burst!

I plan to go on sexual escapades...can i have them if i use condoms everytime?

Anyway, you are an ace bloke...truly Bottling, his blood's worth!

lots of love to you and steve!

Take care mate

Andrew....

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey Andrew,

HIV cannot permeate intact latex. No way. No how. So if you use a latex condom properly, the chance of acquiring HIV would be essentially nonexistent.

Those fears about "Hey Andrew, you might have HIV" are all in your head. I'm not saying you've got a kangaroo loose in the top paddock, but I am saying HIV is not your problem.

Apples she is mate! OK?

G'day Andrew.

Dr. Bob



Previous
3rd time asking. Pledge to donate. Going to Marry Guy Pleads!
Next
I am worried of Possible HIV infection

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement