Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Put my mind at ease Dr Bob
Mar 21, 2008

Dr Bob,

First of all let me congratulate you for the great work you're doing, at putting minds at ease (like mine) with your experience and knowledge. I've been reading your answers for quite some time and I must say you are one of the funniest and greatest docs around.

Last night I was with a girl, we kissed a lot and then she started to give me a handjob. While she did that, she spit on my penis 2-3 times and she continued to do the handjob until I came. I know the risk is minimal, but I want to hear it from you, in a funny way if possible:). Should I get tested for HIV?

Thanks in advance. I m planning for a donation to help with the great work you are doing.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

You know the risk is minimal (I agree), but you want to hear it from me in a funny way??? Hmm . . . how about . . . having your gal pal give your pink mustang a spit shine is not an HIV risk!

Dr. Bob



Previous
blood to eye contact
Next
Semen eye contact

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement