Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Is it Right Time for me Say--wooo,awooo and ahoooo-
Mar 18, 2008

Hi Doc, Good Morning.I shall not waste much time. Coming straight to the point. I have had been to the one time exposure with a CSW in SEP07 for a time of 40 min. The exposure includes--(Protected Oral+Protected Vaginal+unprotected hand job). The only mistake i did was- doubled the condoms (But iam 110% sure--it didnt break). Altogether i used 7 condoms during that exposure. I was very sure, HIV cant reach me till i had symptoms starting from 1st week. I have been to severe fatigue till today and unable to wake up from the anxiety attack. I took 10 HIV tests i.e. up to 5 months period. The testing time was 4,6,8,10,12,13,15,17,18,19,20.The first 5 tests were HIV DUO (HIV1/2 + p24 antigen)and the following tests were all ELISA with one rapid test included. Despite all the symptoms, Shall i say yahooooo and go on with ooooooyah in life. You being an expert, i need your final confirmation and good luck charm. Shall i go for 6 month test for the final confirmation. Donation def on the way and thank you for the help and support u do the Forum. Its really Really Great--Thank you

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Seven condoms and five negative HIV tests out to five months for a 40-minute protected oral plus protected vaginal plus unprotected hand job with a naughty lady from Shady Lane and you're wondering if you should WOO-HOO???? Dude, in a word Absofrickinlutely!

Do you need a six-month test? No, of course not.


Be well. Stay well. You are unquestionably well!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Abstience only clearly not working!
Next
"Guilty guy" back again

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement