Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


A simple question
Jan 31, 2008

Hey Bob, how are you?...well i tryed to found an answer for this question but i didn't get some especific one, there it is: insertive oral sex, negative at 2 and 3 months, a lot of anxiety ( now im much more calmed) but i still have some pain my back and very soft headaches...do u think that can maybe for HIV, o should i WHO-HO and totally forget this? By the way, sorry for my bad english, im from Uruguay. Well, hope u answer, tanks a lot for your time. Nico

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Nico from Uruguay,

A negative HIV test at three months trumps "symptoms" each and every time. HIV is not your problem! It's definitely time to WOO-HOO! (Or as they apparently say in Uruguay, "WHO-HO.")

Dr. Bob



Previous
scared and confused in uk! (CUNNILINGUS)
Next
My big weenie got me in trouble...I think

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement