Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Hottie RN update...
Jan 31, 2008

Hello Dr.Bob! I did as you instructed and rented the X-rated dvd Hottie Nurses in Heat. It was great! I also noticed they had a Hottie Male Nurses in Heat as well(you may want to check it out.) The dude on the cover looks alot like you(I'm starting to wonder...) My 2 encounters with Hottie RN were about 3 weeks apart. I had a negative test today( 4.5 weeks and 7.5 weeks from the liasons.) I know I need to test at 12-13 weeks. Does this indicate anything? I think you are a great man. You really are an inspiration. I love you! Be well. Stay well.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your negative HIV tests out to 7.5 weeks are very encouraging, but not definitive. You'll have to wait until the three-month mark for a certified WOO-HOO.

As for the cover art on that DVD, I didn't think anyone would recognize me. I needed the extra cash to help pay off my med school loans. I'm sure my secret is safe with you, right?

Good luck with your upcoming definitive test. I'm sending my good-luck karma and a copy of my latest "Docs Gone Wild" DVD.

Dr. Bob



Previous
AIDS and HIV
Next
WORRIED PLEASE HELP.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement