Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


I think it is time to move on. Do you agree?
Jan 19, 2008

Hello Doc, Insertive anal sex without protection. Tests: 4-6-13-20-24 weeks hiv combo tests. All negative.

Think that the guy was hiv positive. Then, is it stiil a fact that i am hiv negative?

thank you doc bob. a big donation is on the way. regards

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Yes, it is "stiil" a fact. Your repeatedly negative HIV combo tests out to 24 weeks are conclusive, even if your buddy was poz. HIV is not your problem. It's time to move on. WOO-HOO!

You're welcome!

Thank you for your donation (www.concertedeffort.org).

Be well. Be safe. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
scared after possible exposure please respond
Next
THANKS A LOT!!!! I REALLY MEAN IT :)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement