Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please answer donation i promice
Jan 11, 2008

after kissing one girl and found out she was gay witch doesnt bother me, but found out she hangs out at skanky toppless bar girls got tested at 3 months via elisa test dont now about girl i kissed.1 how accurate is one single elisa test after 90 days and 2 do i need to get retesetd, please help also need donation address. thank you

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

You found out the gal you kissed was a gay "witch . . ."??? Hmm . . . like Hermione Grainger and Professor McGonagall in the Harry Potter series??? Oh, never mind . . . .

1. A single negative ELISA test is all you need for a definitive result. You are HIV negative!

2. Nope! HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. No matter how skanky your topless lesbo bar girl happened to be.

3. The address of The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation is: 1000 Fremont Ave. Suite # 145 Los Altos, CA, 94024

Additional information about the Foundation can be found on the Foundation's website at www.concertedeffort.org.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
I tried to die
Next
Intentional transmission (BUG CHASERS, GIFT GIVERS)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement