Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Kind Of Oral Sex
Jan 9, 2008

Dr. Bob

Here's the story...

At a high end strip club. Getting a 4-5 song lap dance and the women pulls down my pants, (no condom) licks my "member" like an ice cream cone. She does this about 2-3 times and I'm getting uncomfortable because I have NO IDEA where her tongue has been.

Then I ask her to just dance for me -- she smiles and goes down on my exposed penis and puts almost all of it in her mouth, and she gives it a be suck and I feel her mouth is full of saliva and she swollows it.

I then buck her like a bronco and run to the bathroom to wash up. soap and water...and panic starts to set in.

Final point (or two)

- I was half erect, and did not "go to completion".

- Earlier that morning I had trimmed my pubic area with a razor..no noticable cuts or scrapes on my penis.

It's been almost 4 weeks and I'm concerned because of all of the conflicting information on the internet. I visited an HIV clinic and the counciler said your the best.

Please advise.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

So Bouncing Betty at the high-end Badda Bing was licking your member like an ice cream cone and then goes down on your throbbing joy stick sucking and swallowing with a mouthful of saliva while you "buck her like a bronco . . . ." Hmm . . . and the title of your post is "Kind of Oral Sex"???? Kind of???? Dude, there is no question about it. Those activities definitely qualify as oral sex!

The HIV risk from insertive oral sex is extremely low. Saliva does not transmit HIV unless it contains visible blood. If you are concerned, get a single rapid HIV test at the three-month mark. HIV-antibody tests taken prior to three months are not considered to be conclusive. The results will undoubtedly be negative, and this should certainly put your residual worries permanently to rest. OK?

Your HIV clinic and "counciler" said I was the best??? Really? Tell her thanks on my behalf and that the 50 bucks I offered her for making such comments will be sent to her in the morning mail per our usual agreement.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Very active sexually and the risks
Next
Symptoms as encouragement

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement