Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


for god sake answer me (promise a donation )
Jan 7, 2008

hi robert good health to you.i was with a thailand girl of unknown status(she told me that shes negative).no penetration but i fingured her with my 1st finger and then with the same hand i masturbated .i really fear that if that 1st finger of mine would have touched the tip of my penis during masturbation. also wiped the sperm off my penis with the same hand (finger).really stressed and cant concentrate on anything,i dont mean to take your time.do i have to get tested.or the risk is non exsistent.will my test in 3 months will be positive.i promise to make a donation of $50 . good health to steve as well

nick

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Nick,

Your HIV risk was extremely remote at best; however, if you are so stressed you "can't concentrate on anything," I would suggest you get a single rapid HIV test at the three-month mark. The results will undoubtedly be negative; however, this may well be the most effective and efficient way to put your unwarranted worries permanently to rest.

Thanks for your donation (www.concertedeffort.org). In return I'm sending my good-luck karma (even though I doubt you really need it) that your definitive three-month test is negative.

Good luck. Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Unexplained fatigue
Next
long story shortened

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement