Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


SHOULD I BE WORRIES
Dec 4, 2007

THIS WAS THE DUMBIEST MISTAKE OF MY LIFE, AND IT HAS CHANGED MY WHOLE VEIWS ON LIFE SINCE THAN. ABOUT TWO WEEKS AGO I WAS AT A STRIP CLUB, THE FEMALE GAVE ME A HAND JOB DURING THIS TIME I TOUCHED HER VAGINA BREIFLY INSERTING A FINGER. ABOUT 10-15 MIN AFTER THE ACT I REMEBER WALKING OUT TO MY CAR AND PUTTING A DIP OF CHEWING TOBACCO IN AND I NEVER WASHED MY HAND HOW MUCH OF A RISK IAM I AT?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

I would advise you are at high risk! There are 28 carcinogens identified so far in chewing tobacco. People who use that vile stuff have a two to six times higher risk of getting oral cancer than folks who don't "dip". So should you be "worries"? Hell yes. Chewing tobacco may very well ruin your teeth, gums, health and life. I agree it could be the "DUMBIEST" mistake of your life. (As for your strip club finger play, I see no HIV-transmission risk.)

Dr. Bob



Previous
Patient turned HIV negative after HIV drugs
Next
Proud to Donate to your Site

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement