Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Infected?
Nov 21, 2007

Hi, was just wandering if you could clear up a few worries i have due to severe OCD. If you could tell me if there is a chance of catching any STD OR HIV in these instances:

1. If i were to use a phone straight after someone else(hiv+) had used it while they were masterbating.

2. If + Semen or blood were to get onto my watch.

3. Someone(+) who had been masterbating and not washed there hands and then given me some coins or an object. and i have cuts on my hands.

Thankyou.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

1. Whether you used it straight-after or gay-after, the HIV risk is nonexistent.

2. And you're wondering if a spunked or bloodied Timex can transmit HIV to you??? Even if you acted out the old marketing slogan "It takes a licking and keeps on ticking" very literally, there would still be no HIV risk!

3. You seem to be fixated on spunked up common everyday objects. Where the hell do you work? A gay adult video arcade? Relax Max. Once again no HIV risk.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV and Aids
Next
THANKING GIVING

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement