Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Stroker Poker...
Nov 16, 2007

Hi there Super Doc(or should I call you Dr.Super?) I had an "episode" down at the Happy Ending Massage Parlor. The girl stroked me with lube in one hand. She very briefly( 5-10 seconds) touched her vagina with her other hand. She then placed this hand on part of my skin(thigh or lower back.) She never stroked me with this hand. To the best of my knowledge the skin in question is/was intact. Did I gamble and put myself at risk with this incident? Do I need Hiv testing? Stay well Uber Doktor!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey Stroker Poker,

Both the stroker and your poker are safe. The HIV risk from the rub-and-tug episode you describe is completely nonexistent. HIV testing is not warranted.

Stay safe. Stay well.

Doktor Bob



Previous
2 minutes w/o ejaculation, odds?
Next
testicular pain

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement