Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Reggie says hi!
Sep 28, 2007

Doctor bob,

I hope you remember me. She is doing good, her numbers have improved and she is responding to the treatment... I am so happy for her and for the fact that, she relates her recovery to the medications and my love:)

She says HI!! Oh! BTW is allright if i kiss her (dry and wet)?? I know it doesnt happen that way, but still to be sure, since she is positive, i guess i need to be more careful, now( i have had a couple of root canals in the past and would be operated on one decayed tooth soon)!! I know the other safe sex guidelines and i do not see any issues there!!

Goodluck and Thanx!!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi Reggie,

Excellent news!

Kissing is not considered a significant risk for HIV transmission. Please give her a smooch from me as well, OK?

Good luck and good health to you both.

Dr. Bob



Previous
wanna be your volunteer in Indonesia
Next
WAITING FOR A REPLY FROM DR. BOB??? PLEASE READ THIS!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement