Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


wanna be your volunteer in Indonesia
Sep 28, 2007

Dear Dr Bob,

I am an indonesian fellow who was in business trip on china and had to entertain business clients into striptease club

My question is:

what are the risk of having infected by HIV when we have a bleeding gum while sucking nipple?

you have given invaluable information for us in your forum. I am ready to be a volunteer for your organization if any events are held in this country

I will donate my salary again as i believe in your foundation and try to be regular donator even i am not asking you question again.

GOD BLESS YOU

adil

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Adil,

The HIV risk of nipple noshing with bleeding gums at a Chinese equivalent of the Badda Bing club is nonexistent. Neither worry nor testing is warranted.

Thanks for your very kind offer to volunteer for events sponsored by the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation in Indonesia. Unfortunately none are currently on our schedule. I'll keep you posted if Indonesia comes up on our itinerary in the future. Thank you also for your gift to the Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation. Your one gift will touch many lives. On their behalf, please accept my heartfelt appreciation.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
please help doctor hiv scare(d) in Romania
Next
Reggie says hi!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement