Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


scarred
Sep 14, 2007

Dr, Yesterday I was a HIV +VE GIRL. WE DINT HAVE INTERCOURSE NO KISSING NO ORAL OR ANAL SEX, BUT I TOUCHED HER THIGHS PRESSED HER BREASTS ONE TIME WITH MY NAKED HANDS AND BUT DINT LICK TO TOUCH HER BODY WITH MY TOUNGE. I DINT WASH MY HANDS LATER BUT YES AFTER 3 HOURS I DID WITH NORMAL WATER WITHOUT SOAP. AM I INFECTED? I KNOW I DID WRONG THING. I AM SORRY FOR THAT. KINDLY REPLY.

THANK YOU. XYZ

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello XYZ,

"Yesterday I was a HIV+ve girl"??? Really??? What are you today, a cross dressing bisexual lesbian Mormon midget with webbed feet?????

So you "DINT LICK TO TOUCH HER BODY WITH MY TOUNGE"???? Hmmm . . . let me guess: spelling and grammar were not your strong subjects in the religious charter school you attended, right?

XYZ, you need to spend a bit more time on your ABCs and also learning about basic HIV-transmission information. Your HIV risk from this incident is nonexistent. I suggest you review the information on this site pertaining to HIV transmission and safer sexual practices.

Dr. Bob



Previous
question
Next
oral sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement