Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Worried!!
Sep 4, 2007

First Thank you very much for your help, this site es very helpful in this situation or when you need more information. My question is I was in Brasil with a prostitute that she kiss my body never in my mouth, she masturbated me with her hand, no oral sex, no penetration, i never touch his vagina, I couldnt see any hurt in her hand. please tell me if I need to make 3 months exam, wha are my odds please tell me I am very worried about it. please answers me I know that you have other questions more intereting that my but I need to know, other questions is if I can donate by credit card I live in other country.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

You never touched "his vagina???" Hmmm . . . OK, if you say so.

The HIV risk from the activity you discuss is completely nonexistent. Neither worry nor HIV testing is warranted, OK?

Regarding donations to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation, yes, we accept credit cards, PayPal, wire transfers, bank checks, money orders, cash, etc. Check out our Web site, www.concertedeffort.org, for additional information.

Aside from the anxiety over the prostitute episode, wasn't Brazil a wonderful place to visit? It just seems to exude samba (and sex!).

Stay safe and you'll stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
18 week test
Next
Jerkin' it in style

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement