Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


3rd time writing, please help me.(Have sent cheques)
Sep 2, 2007

Firstly , this is a wonderful site that gave me alot of information. I have already sent in a couple of checks of 50 dollars each. Im not the very rich kind of person but i hope it help.

Anyways, i recently(2 weeks ago) had sex with a prostitue, an action i regretted deeply. She perforumed oral sex on me without condoms on and we proceeded to have protected(latex) sex. When i came in the condom, my penis shrunk and slip out of the condom, i pulled it out immediately and im sure my penis did not make contact with her. The condom wasnt broken when i checked it but im still worried.

My body feel itchy occasionally and once or twice during the week i felt giddy. Ive also been feeling tired these couple of days but thats probably my imagination.

I know its too early for me to go get a test, but im worried sick. I have a fiance and DO NOT wish to pass my disease to her if i do have it in the first place.

Is my risk of getting infected with HIV high?

God bless,

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Nope! If what you report is accurate, your risk is nonexistent.

Dr. Bob



Previous
my partner is hiv positive
Next
No I didn't loose anything No 4

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement