Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please help doc.. ever worried well..can i woo hoo?
Sep 2, 2007

Dear Sr.Bob,

I know I dont need any further tests. I will stop worrying if I hear same from you.

After visiting legal brothels for 7 times in europe and last time was in October 2006. I have tested 4 times after 2 weeks, 3, 4.5 and 7.5 months all are negative.

I will be getting married early next year. Please help me to come out of all this and start enjoying life. Fear and guilt are keeping me worried well forever. Can I woo hoo Dr Bob?

I will make donation whenever possible.

thanks, mb

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello MB,

Your repeatedly negative HIV tests out to 7.5 months are definitive and conclusive. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how!

Stop worrying and start WOO-HOOing.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Pre-semen
Next
worried indian female

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement