The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App 
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

help me plz

Aug 9, 2007

Hi Dr. I will first of all thank you for helping people like us. Dr, Im worried because I sucked a woman prostitute breast nipple. Im having stomach problem. People say baby can get HIV thru breast feeding. My question is, What about if that person had baby 5 years ago, can she still has the milk present? Can I get infected with HIV?

Thank you Dr . please I a donation website I need to make a donation.

Response from Dr. Frascino


Your risk of contracting HIV from noshing on the nipples of a hooker who had a baby five years ago is completely nonexistent!

Thanks for your interest in The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation. Donation information for the foundation can be found on the foundation's website at

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob

Have you seen "The Day after tomorrow"?
Next can't diagnose off symtpoms..but what if...

  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS





Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint