Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


HELP!!!!! PLEASE!!!!!!!!
Aug 7, 2007

Dr. Bob,

Please help me by answering this question. I cannot find it anywhere on the internet.

Ok, two years ago I desperately needed deodorant and I didn't have any so I randomly took some strangers deodorant and applied it to my armpits. Could I have gotten HIV this way? And since it was 2 years ago, would symptoms appear? PLEASE HELP ME I BEG OF YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I LOVE U DOC BOB!!!!!!

Best regards, SmellyFreak

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey Smelly Frank,

Just how bad were your pits to cause you to steal a random Ban roll-on??? And it appears you've been worried about HIV ever since . . . for two whole years??? Something smells funny here . . . . Oh, that's you again. Never mind. Your HIV risk is nonexistent. HIV is not transmitted via roll-on, stick or spray.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Please reply doctor i am need of your reply
Next
Yeast! Please Help Me Dr. Bob--Donation to Follow

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement