Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Oral sex and vagina secretions
Aug 3, 2007

Dear Dr. Bob

I recentlly visited a prostitute, but the only thing I did was some heavy kissing while she was riding me while I still had my underpants on. I could feel that my underpants was getting wet becouse of her secretions. However, then she started masterbating with her own fingers, while liking them to get her fingers wet. I continued kissing her, and that was it. The next day I found a small cut with dry blood in the inside of my lower leps. This got me worried, since I definitly must have had som vaginal secretions from her leps or mouth in mine. Is it possible to get HIV if she was HIV positive and some secretion had come in contact with my wound? How big is the risk, and shoul I consider testing. Please answer me.

Max

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Relax, Max! Your HIV risk is nonexistent. Testing is not warranted; however, the option to do so is always open to you.

Dr. Bob



Previous
1st case, infected by sucking breast
Next
Cure for aids.. solution found!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement