Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Thanks for answering
Jul 18, 2007

Doc,

Thanks for answering my questions and concerns. You have set my mind at ease. I have thought it through and you are right if hiv was so easy to get from vaginal fluid touching one's leg then we would have big problem. FOr example the fluid on the condom could touch your leg after exiting and a woman could finger herself and then touch your leg. The archives have taught me a lot especially to be concerned with the mucous membranes coming into contact. Since my assessment was nonexistent there is obviously no need to test right?

Anyway, again thanks and I have some greenbacks coming your way.

Kevin

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hey Kevin,

"Since my assessment was nonexistent there is obviously no need to test right?" Kevin, don't let anyone ever tell you that you don't have a keen sense for the obvious, because obviously you do. By the way, the answer to your query is "right! Obviously!"

Dr. Bob



Previous
VEGEMITE IS YUMMY
Next
Thank You!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement