Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


dr. bob ur god for me
Jun 21, 2007

dr.bob thanks alot u answered my question i am relieved , iam the same guy who did sex with clothes and condom, and told u that if u will not answer iwill end my life . this week iam sending the donation as promised and continue to do the same for rest of my life, if not every month but after couple of my months.

doctor just one thing ,there was some wetspot on the bedsheet of that ladys room, itouched it accidentally ,ithink that is her vaginal fluid, igot anon bleeding cut on my fingure, can that also pose an risk of hiv. please answer doctor ,after this i have made up my mind not to go to prostitutes and send donation to ur trust entire my life, by the way iam a mechanical engineer and working with avery reputable firm ,my name is ajay, iam from india.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Ajay from India,

Touching a wet spot on the bed sheet with a non-bleeding cut on your finger is not a risk for HIV transmission. No way. No how. OK?

Thanks for your donation (www.concertedeffort.org).

Be well. Stay well. (Yes, indeed, you are well!)

Dr. Bob



Previous
woman to woman oral transmission (WOMAN to WOMAN)
Next
abstinence vs. protected sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement