Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Student scareed to shit of an encounter
Jun 18, 2007

Dear Doc, Please do answer my lapdance question to put to rest all fears.

Im worried whether the vaginal secetion of the stripper might have come in contact with the burst open pimple on my chest(blood stain in inner wear,thought nothin in my shirt),do i have to take a test?

From other answers i found out that casual saliva contact like while speaking and using same hands to pee after lapdance is not a risk....

Please let me know so that ppl with acne can feel safe when they think of shooting it off...

Im willing to make a donation,please let me know how?...

very worried!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Very Worried,

Your HIV risk is nonexistent. If HIV were that easy to contract, it would have wiped out the planet years ago.

I'd suggest you take some time to review the information in the archives about lap dances and about how HIV is and is not transmitted.

Donation information for The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation can be found on the Foundation's Web site at www.concertedeffort.org.

Stay safe. Stay well. Stop worrying.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Tested at eleven week mark
Next
I need your expertise.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement