Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


doctor i apologize for hurting you reposting my question
Jun 17, 2007

mam if u will not answer,definitely iwill end my life,three episodes change my life 1.iwent to a chinese prostitue,iwore a condom ,ididnot removed my pants and underwear, ijust rubbed my body on her ass and i ejactulated , idint saw any wet spot on my pants 2.I WORE ACONDOM, FULL CLOTHES,SHE SAT ON ME AND IEJACTULATED, DINT SEE ANY VISIBLE SPOT ON MY PANTS. 3.WORE ACONDOM ,FULL CLOTHES, IEJACTULATED DINT FROTTAGE HER,BUT IKISSED HER LEGFS WITH MY LIPS,THERE WAS NO VISIBLE CUT,BUT IHAD ASMALL CUT ON MY LIP NOT BLLEEDING ,DUE TO SHAVE IN THE MORNING

PLSE HELP ESTIMATE MY RISK IWILL SEND DONATION TO YOU. plse write me the account no. where ihave to put the donation,my email adress is xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx@yahoo.com

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Apology accepted. Although I must admit I thought you might rephrase your question, deleting the drama about ending your life. Also, what did I tell you about calling me "ma'am"?!?! OK, never mind. Dude, it's obvious you are a product of "abstinence-only" sex education. But really, why are you so worried about HIV if your three episodes all involved a condom and you remained fully dressed?!? Your HIV risk is completely nonexistent. Stop worrying and stop being such a drama queen! HIV testing is not warranted.

Donation information for The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation can be found on the Foundation's Web site at www.concertedeffort.org.

I suggest you spend some time reviewing the information on this site, its archives and its related links that focuses on how HIV is and is not transmitted.

Stay safe. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Hi Doctor Bob
Next
Not in Archives! Molluscum contagiousm (sp?)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement