Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Risk - Please pls pls answer - will donate
Jun 13, 2007

Hi Doc,

You are doing such a great job and are god-sent to so many of us. You still haven't replied to my question - I keep checking your site everyday. Please please do reply asap.

2 weeks back I went to an escort. She inserted her fingers into her vagina and her anus and then while giving me a covered blow job inserted those fingers into my anus. What are the odds of me having got HIV? I am worried and keep thinking about it every day, please respond. And please tell me what account do I transfer the donation?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV risk from letting the escort's fingers do the walking, so to speak, is negligible. If you're worried, get a single HIV rapid test at the three-month mark. It will undoubtedly be negative.

Complete donation information for The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation can be found on the Foundation's Web site at www.concertedeffort.org. Regarding bank-to-bank wire transfers, here is the information:

Donate By Wire Transfer: To make a direct wire transfer, please follow these wiring instructions:

Mellon Bank Pittsburgh, P.A. ABA # 043000261 Credit ML Account Number 101-1730 Further Credit to: Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation Account # 830-04C48 For international transfers add: Swift number MELN US 3P

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Is this paranoid Republican correct? (strippers)
Next
False positive HIV2

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement