Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Toncilitis after giving oral sex?
Jun 1, 2007

About 8 weeks ago, I gargled with my sex partners cum after giving him oral sex. Only a few days later, I suffered from severe tocilitis, which I never had before. It reoccured only 3 weeks later. Could this be related to the sexual intercause? Or could it even be a symptom of another infection (since I am sure this transsexual has plenty of changing sex partners). I am very worried. Please advise.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Severe "toncilitis" from sexual "intercause" consisting of gargling with a promiscuous tranny's cum???? Hmmm . . . did you run out of Scope? Dude (or Dudette), spunk is not mouthwash, even if it does taste better than Listerine (doesn't everything?). Yes, it's possible to contract an STD form your jizz-gargling. I suggest you see your doctor for an STD screen and also that you restock your supply of mouthwash.

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
no antibodies??
Next
worried glassman possibly exposed?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement