Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


An Appreciation n my thoughts.............
May 2, 2007

Hello Sir,

Let me tell you...............You are my god. May god give you long life and happiness. Sir, I am the same guy who was here 13 weeks back concerned about a protected sexal enconter. I got tested by RNA pcr and antibody after 13 weeks and then I was worried about a massage lady incident wherin the lady touched my scrotum after fingring herself. Your advice to me was "NO TESTS REQIRED". If I want to waste my valable time and money then go get tested at 13 weeks. Now, I got tested at 30 days after massage exp with PCR DNA and antibodies. Thank god they were negative. I know it doesn't mean anything to you as u are against PCR tests. Doc, I've decided to stop freaking out and be normal atleast for next two months. The reason being my parents are visiting me from India. I will be seeing them after two years. So, I have decided to be calm and act as normal though I may have some unwarrented fears. Sir, please send me your wishes that I will keep my parents happy and be normal. I am writing this just to tell u my feelings. Sir, yo are really great. I remember u everyday. I simply adore you. You may not post this message but if you read this thats more than enough. Jst keep me in you prayers sir.

Thaks a lot.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Thanks for the update. I remain absolutely convinced HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. You have my warmest wishes for a wonderful visit with your parents. Enjoy!

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
extenuating circumstances? and, you are an "expert on medical sound risk assessment!"
Next
Response to Miss Waiting

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement