Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


pierced nipple 10 seconds
Apr 8, 2007

hi Dr bob , Heard a lot about you. Could you please help me . had been to a topless bar and by mistake sucked on the dancer's nipple for 10 seconds ,who had an nipple peirced. Can you please help me , wether i should be worried of any HIV. i did not see any blood . amjust being very scared and stopped having sex with my newly wed wife.please please help. Loosing sleep over this . Am i putting her in any danger,or is it just guilt which i need to come over with time. Have not done anything else . have a dry cough five days after this. Please Please Help Dr.Bob ,am very worried.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

So the question is any danger versus guilt??? The answer is guilt, most definitely guilt!

My advice is to level with your newly-wed wife and ask for forgiveness for your lapse in judgment at the local Badda Bing.

From and HIV perspective, a 10-second nipple nosh, pierced or otherwise, carries no risk for HIV acquisition.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Thank you
Next
How to make a donation?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement