Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


oral exposure
Apr 6, 2007

Hi Doc, Congratulations to you for doing such an awesome job....I am one among countless well wishers you have

ok my question is kinda dumb but its driving me nuts and I guess i have to hear from the expert :)

I went to a massage parlor and the at the end of the massage the woman started giving a hand job....while she was doing it she kept her mouth very close to my penis and acted like she was sucking it but without actually putting it into her mouth..(pretty dumb)....my penis may have brushed against her mouth but I dont think it went in ....should i get tested for HIV ....please help ...I made donation to your foundation last year and will do so again this year.....thank you

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV risk is nonexistent. HIV testing is not warranted, but, of course, it's always available if you remain worried. The result will undoubtedly be negative.

Thanks for your donation! (www.concertedeffort.org)

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can I Woo Hoo Doctor Bobby?
Next
Last time...I need to put my fears to rest!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement