Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ORAL addict
Mar 28, 2007

ill try and ask again to try and calm myself for mental hystaria. I have never had anal intercourse in any fahsion. I have only had protected vaginal intercourse, but have had lots of oral encounters each never allowing anyone to cum in my mouth. also i would not suck in the presence of noticable precum. I am terrified of HIV and tried to treat each encounter as if the person was lying to me. I always inquired about status and all said clean no problems. I have also engaged in mutal JO (no cum exchange) and frot.. please send me good karma and vibes....please from the bottom of my heart

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV risk from protected vaginal, being an "oral addict," J.O. and frottage remains exceedingly low, assuming a latex condom is used properly and does not break for the protected vaginal experiences. If you are "terrified of HIV" and have "mental hystaria," I would suggest you seek professional counseling. Sex is supposed to be fun, not anxiety-provoking. Frevinsakes!

Good karma signed, sealed and sent!

Stay safe and you'll stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
got tested
Next
question directe de Beyrouth !!!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement