Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Thank you note
Mar 24, 2007

Dr.Bob, Your are a kind and good harted man, I ever met Thanks a million no thrillion for your answer for my Hemeopathic question, I was about by $500 medicine from him because, he convinced me that he will cure HIV2. THANKS AGAIN, GOD DEFINATELY BLESS YOU.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

You're welcome. I'm delighted you didn't waste your money on that nonsense. If and when a cure is found for HIV-1 or HIV-2, I can assure you it will be big very big news. You won't have to be convinced by a "Hemeopathic" quack. Once again, I'm quite sure there is a special place in Hell for the shameless charlatans who try to take advantage of those who are ill by offering false hope at high cost!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Can I test Neg after testung +
Next
One of those questions that never dies again lol

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement