Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


VIH
Mar 20, 2007

Bonjour,

J'ai 2 questions: 1) J'ai visité un club de danseuses et la danseuse lors d'une danse, a glissé sa main dans mon slip et m'a caressé le pénis pendant quelques secondes (pas de lésion au niveau du pénis), suis-je à risque de contracter le VIH?

2) Si je lui ai caressé l'anus, en entrant à peine l'extrémité de mon doigt (pas de lésion au doigt et au niveau de son anus, pas de fluides ni de sang non plus), suis-je à risque de contracter le VIH?

Aucun contact au niveau vaginal.

Merci beaucoup!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Bonjour,

J'ai 2 réponses :

1. Non. 2. Non.

De rien.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Trop cher Bob
Next
cher Bob

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement