Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Greetings from South Africa - PLEASE HELP
Mar 16, 2007

Hi Doc,

First let me say that this site is frikken awesome! We have similar sites, but none as specialised as this one!

Here's my question: 2 months ago I received a hand job from another guy. There was lots of contact between my helmet and his thumb specifically. He first did me and then did himself (i was all zipped up by then). He was also driving at the time and after he came, he hesitated to cahnge gears as his hand was pretty sticky. I offered to change the gears for him.

1. What is my risk of contracting HIV from receiving the hand job (I know he pee'd about 30 min before and I'm not sure if he washed his hands)

2. I can't remember exactly, but if there was pre cum on the gear lever and a touched it after, what is my risk (I know he didnt touch it after he came, but i dont know if he did during his "session")

PLEASE, PLEASE help Doc.

SA Guy

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi SA Guy,

Well, I'd say what you did was indeed risky. However, it has absolutely nothing to do with HIV!!! The dude burped his nephew while driving! WOWZA! How did he manage to stay on the road? OK, yeah, if truth be told, I did the same thing a few times years ago, but that doesn't mean it's not risky! OK, on to your questions:

1. Handjobs are not considered a risk for HIV.

2. No risk.

Stay well, SA Guy!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Virgin surfer in duress..will donate
Next
6months till 6years hiv testing?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement