Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


ORAL SEX/SALIVA
Feb 22, 2007

HEY MY FAVORITE DOC..ITS YOUR BUDDY IN NYC.DUDE...I THINK I SCREWED UP BY LETTING A GUY WITH HIV SUCK MY DICK-AFTER I HAD BEEN JACKIN IT A LOT..EARLIER THAT SAME DAY..SO IT WAS A LITTLE SORE..AND RED..SPECIALLY CAUSE I TOOK STAMINA RX...AND IT WAS EXTREMELY "HARD"..I MEAN HE DIDNT SUCK IT LONG..I JUS FUCKED HIS MOUF IN AND OUT..A FEW TIMES..NO EJACULATION.WE ALSO DEEPLY TONGUE KISSED AND I HAD A DAMN PIMPLE ON MY TONGUE(U KNOW THE ONES FROM TO MUCH ACIDIC FOODS..LIKE PICKLES AND TOMATOES..LOL)..SINCE IM NEGATIVE AND DONT DO ANAL SEX..GIVE OR TAKE..IM REALLY CONFUSED ABOUT AN INFECTED PERSONS SALIVA..ON MY HORNY COCK..THAT IM ALWAYS PLAYIN WIT..AND WEARIN COCK RINGS...WELL MAN..WHY IS SALIVA SO HARD TO EVALUATE..FOR CONTRACTION..IT REALLY SUCKS...LOL,THANX MAN,SINCERELY-MR."LOVE-THAT-HEAD"..NYC

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Mr. "Love-That-Head" NYC,

Saliva that does not contain visible blood is not considered to be a significant risk for HIV transmission, even with a pimply tongue or irritated Mr. Happy. Relax, Max! I see no cause for alarm. I would only caution you about excessive use of your home entertainment center. Burping the nephew frequently is fine, but don't rub the little fellow to the point he's got friction burns!

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Donation done: please reply!
Next
Thank you for making me laugh

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement