Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Dr Bob i will send another Donation in a week.
Feb 7, 2007

I'm the one with blood on the foot. I took the naat test at 3-weeks and the rapied 20-min at 8 1/2 weeks neg. Now do you think i will be o'kay.I'm going to test again in a few weeks at the 3-months mark. Dr Bob can a person get hiv from a few drops of blood from a enviormental surface? I still worry. God Bles You.Your the best.Peace.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV risk remains virtually nonexistent. Add to that your negative "naat" and "rapied" tests out to 8 weeks and I can advise you with great assurance that your three-month definitive test will be absolutely and "positively" negative! HIV is not your problem. No way. No how. Good-luck karma sent. I'll await your WOO-HOO! Thanks for the donations (www.concertedeffort.org).

Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Oral with a twist
Next
just one shake

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement