Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Oral with a twist
Feb 7, 2007

Good Morning Dr. Bob-

The work you do here is amazing and a donation will be coming to continue the fight.

I was at a strip club two weeks ago and the girl I was talking to stuck her finger in my mouth. I believe she had touched her privates just before. I have read that oral carriers a very low risk, but does this make the risk even less . As a kicker, I burnt my tongue earlier in the evening on some hot food.

Please put my mind at ease, as I'm starting to feel the symptoms like everyone else on the this forum.

Best wishes and good luck to you in the future.

L

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello L,

I certainly hope I can put your mind at rest, because if you are "starting to feel symptoms like everyone else on this forum," you are in for one hell of an uncomfortable and totally unnecessary ride on the imaginary symptoms rollercoaster. Your HIV risk, even with the kicker, is completely nonexistent, OK? Now get off this rollercoaster before it takes off and scares the bejesus out of you!

Be and stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
HIV Prevention
Next
Dr Bob i will send another Donation in a week.

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement