Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


please, please please!!!
Feb 7, 2007

hi doctor bob. i'm that dumbass from nz who had a naked tantric massage. i promise this is my last question. the tip of my penis touched her vagina(remember no penetration). what are the chances of hiv transmission through the above activity?. I am so sorry about the loss of your brother.I know how you feel. my bro died of really aggressive lung cancer lung about 6 months ago but he'll always be in my memories

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

I suppose I could give a smartass answer to your dumb-ass question, but I suggest we leave our butts out of this and just stick to the facts, OK? Without penetration, I continue to maintain that your risk of HIV transmission is essentially nonexistent. As always, if you remain concerned, get a single HIV-antibody test at the three-month mark. It will undoubtedly be negative and you can then be a happy-assed WOO-HOOer, OK?

I too am sorry to hear about your brother. Perhaps it's comforting to know our brothers could be becoming fast friends in another world and could be watching over both our asses at this very moment.

Be well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
I think i know what can cure HIV
Next
Not a question

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement