Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Woo hoo ...can I or cant I
Jan 18, 2007

Dear Doc,

Thanks a bunch in advance...A couple of weeks back I had written of my condition and was eagerly looking for your reply...I guess probably due to the high number of questions your site would have got you could have missed my one...Nevermind I shall tell you again.....I had protected sex about 14 weeks back with a sex worker in Swiss and ive become paranoid ever since...Recently I got my antibody test at a good laboratory (Rapid test) at day 90 ( 13 week mark ..more or less)...Thank god it came negative..as was the PCR DNA I did at week 9 and an Elisa at week 8.....All negative....

On day 93 Ive caught cold and feeling feverish (on and off)....well Im so damn scared if I have coontracted some STD or some sort...Please help me doc in letting me the know if my test at day 90 is CONCLUSIVE and DEFINATE....In your plain and punching words..is it a "NO WAY ....NO HOW...".

I just cant wait do to whoo hoooo....Can I ????

Eagerly awaiting, Just about to jump into joy ( Or can I )

Ever since I had posted your question , Ive been checking your site once every 15 mins hoping for your reply....so pls reply....yeah and for sure I shall donate for your foundation

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV tests are definitive. HIV is not your problem. No way. No how.

Yes, you can WOO-HOO. However, if you plan to "jump into Joy," make sure you put a condom on first. OK?

Dr. Bob



Previous
i am doomed after 4 hour orgy
Next
Foreign Body In Berlin

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement