Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Make-out with a messy ending
Jan 17, 2007

Hopefully this is a no-brainer. A couple of weeks ago,I made out for a couple of hours with a guy I didn't know very well. Lots of deep kissin and, 'levi lovin'.. any way at the end of all this he came (i know kinda funny). he was wearing boxers, and basketball shorts, I was wearin my panties and some cotton PJ pants. Anyhow.. his 'cum' soaked through all the layers of clothing, so my bikini area was wet. (not my actual vagina) Long story short, I shave down there, just wondering if HIV could be transmitted through layers of clothing and through any razor burn I might have.

Also what about the deep kissing aspect.. any worry there?

Thanks for everything you do. Donation on the way!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

And once again, we have a case of "Levi lovin'" ruining a perfectly good pair of Fruit of the Loom boxers and slinky nylon basketball shorts.

HIV risk? None. No problem whatsoever.

Spunked-up tighty whities and sports shorts? Big problem. Have you ever tried to get those baby batter stains out of nylon shorts? It can be a nightmare.

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
handjob risk
Next
a word of advice

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement