Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
  Breaking News: FDA Approves Triumeq, New Once-Daily Combination Pill
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Had nude dance and now worried..help me
Jan 14, 2007

Hi Dr,.

Recently i have been to a nude bar.I took the private room and the girl was totally nude. I took off my shirt and pant but i had my short on me.It was a short with thin clothing , not a very thick short. I once removed my penis and showed it to the dancer but i never touched it to her parts.

Later i hugged her so tight with my short on me and we were intimate but i didnot insert or anything as i am having my short. but i might have touched her vagina.

I am worried if there is chance of hiv and also after i returend I got fever and headache. Today after 7 days i checked and i have little red spots on my penis head. I am worried doctor..please help me out.. Are these symptoms of any STD ? please help me.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

I cannot diagnose the cause of your red spots over the Internet. From the activities you describe, your risk for STDs, including HIV, would be so remote as to be nonexistent.

If you're worried, have your doctor check you out!

Good luck.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Did I get infected
Next
Presence of blood during sex

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement