Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Nipples for everyone
Jan 9, 2007

Hi doc Bob

Happy New Year doc Bob. Hope this year is filled with health, wealth and a good sex life!! Thanks for this great service you provide. You are a wonderful person and the most informed professional when it comes to HIV and the whole "Bush is an idiot" pandemic.

I know this is a question has been answered but I need to hear it from the horses mouth. I had a lap dance with a stripper. She had a pierced nipple and I did some licking and sucking. I didnt taste or see any blood or milk.

My Question is 1) should I get tested for HIV or Hepatitis? 2) If you were me would you test for any of the above? 3) Do I need psychological help instead?

Thanks for your time Doc. Nipple licking WW.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Nipple Licker,

1. Your HIV and hepatitis risk is negligible; however, if you are worried, get a hepatitis screen and three-month HIV test to put any residual fears permanently to rest.

2. If I were you, I wouldn't be sucking on stripper boobs. I'm gay, remember? (Would I test? Nope!)

3. Psychological help? Nah, you seem to realize Bush is an idiot, so I'd say psychologically and intellectually you're fine.

Good luck!

Be well. Stay well. (Yes, you are indeed well.)

Dr. Bob



Previous
help me i'm so scared!
Next
easterneurope guy 4th time asking! Dr. Bob please save my soul! 12,5 weeks test?

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement