Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Finger Licking follow-up
Jan 9, 2007

I read your answer to the following question. But if you are HIV+ and licking your fingers after you masturbate and cum, you telling us that it is safe?

Finger Licking Good Jan 3, 2007

I'm a 51 year old positive female and like to masturbate occasionally. I would like to know if I taste my own juices while masturbating by licking my fingers or sucking on my dildo after it's been inside me, am I transferring hiv back into my own system and is this harmful for me?

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Nope! Not harmful at all. I can't really even imagine why you would think it would be!?!

Dr. Bob

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Yep! That's exactly what I'm telling you! Why would you think it would be harmful? If you are already HIV+, why would licking your own fingers after playing with your home entertainment center be a worry? You can't give yourself an STD you don't already have or different strain of HIV you don't already have, right? Yes, of course right!

Dr. Bob



Previous
Physical relationship between +/-
Next
help me i'm so scared!

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement