Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
          
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Condom Sliping-Sending $50 by W.U. in 15 days
Jan 5, 2007

Dearest doctor bob, 6 months ago, after the sexual encounter with sex worker in Morocco, I had noticed that the condom slept-off by 2 inches from penis. Now I'm experiencing severe cold, bruis in groin, skin infection on my back & two times feverish feeling with weakness. Is it that I am contracted by HIV? Do slight condom sliping stands for high risk of infection? Dr Bob $50 should arrive from Morocco or from Ivory Coast in next 15 days. I assure..!

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Slight condom slippage would not constitute a risk for HIV transmission. So long as the business end of your joystick remained covered in latex, you should be fine.

Thanks for your donation!

Happy New Year!

Dr. Bob



Previous
A simple advice
Next
Self Anal (CAN YOU GIVE YOURSELF HIV/AIDS?)

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement