Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: Expert Opinions on HIV Cure Research
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


No question. Just thanks.
Nov 26, 2006

Dr. Bob,

I was going to email you with a long question about the likelihood of contracting HIV from the small amount of vaginal fluid on the outside of a condom being transferred to bare penis via post-withdrawl handjob.

I decided to read the archives and answered it myself: Almost non-existent.

Please email me if I got the wrong answer!!

I just completed my contribution to concertedeffort.org.

Thank you. Keep up the great work.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your archival research is right on target. Your HIV risk is essentially nonexistent at best.

Thank you for using the archives and also for your tax-deductible contribution to The Robert James Frascino AIDS Foundation (www.concertedeffort.org).

Be well. Stay well.

Dr. Bob



Previous
A question specifically about HIV virus, Please answer, Thanks.
Next
NGU....plz answer even if you don't repost. I will donate again

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement