Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


hivmaniac or not?
Nov 25, 2006

Recently i had a protected sexual encounter with a girl.When i finished she pulled out the condom by using some toilet paper,so maybe the paper which came in contact with the outer side of the condom touched a little my pennis.Do you think i may need testing or i am getting close to become insane with my hiv-phobia?Please answer..a simple yes or a simple nope.. keep walking doc...i appreciate the work you are doing there..i will keep donating to your foundation... thanks a lot

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hi,

Your HIV risk is essentially nonexistent. I suggest you get counseling to help you with your "hiv-phobia." Sex is supposed to be fun, not anxiety provoking!

Be well. Stay well. (Yes, you are indeed well!) Thanks for your donation! (www.concertedeffort.org)

Dr. Bob



Previous
PARTNER IS HIV POSITIVE!!!
Next
FOLLOW UP - Handjob - Big donation $1500

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement