Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Pulling out before orgasm....I sent a donation
Nov 6, 2006

Hi Bob,

I had protected sex with a hooker 2 weeks ago. When I was close to orgasm I pulled out and removed the condom and I ejaculated on her breasts. How big of a risk was that? Could the vaginal fluid from the condom that my hand touched to remove the condom come in contact with my urethra and infect me that way? I'm also giving a donation of $50, you are really doing a great job and I am sure everyone here appreciates that.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello,

Your HIV risk is nonexistent. You followed the safer sexual techniques. I see absolutely no cause for concern.

Thank you for your generous tax-deductible gift. I can assure you it will touch the lives of those in need.

Be well. Stay safe.

Dr. Bob



Previous
Thank You
Next
Dr Frascino....... Fingers & Anal

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement