Advertisement
The Body: The Complete HIV/AIDS Resource
Follow Us Follow Us on Facebook Follow Us on Twitter Download Our App
Professionals >> Visit The Body PROThe Body en Espanol
Read Now: TheBodyPRO.com Covers AIDS 2014
   
Ask the Experts About

Safe Sex and HIV PreventionSafe Sex and HIV Prevention
           
Rollover images to visit our other forums!
Recent AnswersAsk a Question
  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary


Immunosuppresants and Oral-HELP
Nov 2, 2006

Dr. Bob-

Help, I can't sleep or eat and all I think about is the terrible mistake I made.

I am taking an immunosupressant (Azasan) for an intestinal condition. Recently, I made the terrible decision to let a swinger perform oral on me at the same time she was performing oral on her husband. I have read that oral is very low risk, but does being on an immunosupressant effect the risk?

I think you are an amzing man and I will send an anon. donation to your organization.

Thank you! Going Banannas!

First, let me say thaat you are incredible, and without you many of may not ever rebound to sanity.

Response from Dr. Frascino

Hello Going Bananas!

Sounds like Sally Swinger was the one going (down on) bananas (yours and her husbands)!

Relax, Max! Taking Azasan does not increase your risk of contracting HIV from insertive oral sex. The risk remains the same extremely low, OK?

Thanks for your donation (www.concertedeffort.org). Anonymous or otherwise, in my opinion it's folks like you with the compassion to help others in desperate need who are truly "amzing!"

Stay well!

Dr. Bob



Previous
please answer this, i can't find a clear answer anywhere
Next
Rare situation I am desperate person

  
  • Email Email
  • Glossary Glossary

 Get Email Notifications When This Forum Updates or Subscribe With RSS


 
Advertisement



Q&A TERMS OF USE



Review our complete terms of use and copyright notice.

Powered by ExpertViewpoint

Advertisement